RS/MO
A.net/MO
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Raytown Sr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raytown, Missouri
you RUN the place
6019 Blue Ridge Blvd, Raytown, Missouri, 64133, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Quentin Robinson
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (4 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - Blue Springs JV Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
Mar 24th 2010, 8:11pm
Comments
Blue Springs JV Invitational
- Mar 23, 2010
Blue Springs, MO, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Blue Springs
Blue Springs South
Grandview
Lee's Summit West
Lees Summit
Raytown
Raytown South
Rockhurst
St Joseph Central
Truman
Van Horn (Independence)
William Chrisman
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Damon
Truman
11.22
nwi
4
10
2
Sullivan, Steven
9
Blue Springs Sou
11.62
nwi
4
8
3
Revely, Chalyn
Lees Summit
11.76
nwi
4
6
4
Dinwiddie, X
Truman
11.81
nwi
1
5
5
Young, Jason
Blue Springs
11.83
nwi
3
4
6
Clark, Chris
Blue Springs
12.00
nwi
3
3
7
Linscott, Kit
Rockhurst
12.10
nwi
4
2
8
Lutcher, Roger
Grandview
12.15
nwi
1
1
9
Anderson, Leland
Blue Springs Sou
12.18
nwi
4
10
Volz, Andrew
Lee's Summit Wes
12.22
nwi
4
11
Williams, Tyler
Lee's Summit Wes
12.30
nwi
3
12
Hannifan, Jack
Rockhurst
12.38
nwi
3
13
Wright, Anthony
Grandview
12.46
nwi
2
14
Robinson, Quentin
Raytown
12.47
nwi
4
15
Wiley, Sean
Raytown South
12.54
nwi
3
15
Knowlton, Stephen
Blue Springs
12.54
nwi
2
17
White, Alexander
Grandview
12.56
nwi
2
18
Michell, Sam
William Chrisman
12.62
nwi
2
19
Strong, Denzel
Van Horn (Indepe
12.64
nwi
2
20
Tran, Tim
Raytown
12.72
nwi
3
21
Clayton, Anthony
Lees Summit
12.85
nwi
4
22
Hood, Lucas
Van Horn (Indepe
12.92
nwi
2
23
Benton, DeAnthony
William Chrisman
13.16
nwi
2
--
Strader, Tarell
St Joseph Centra
NT
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ervin, Trey
Blue Springs Sou
23.60
nwi
4
10
2
Brown, Damon
Truman
23.71
nwi
4
8
3
Turner, Dennis
Raytown South
23.94
nwi
4
6
4
Dinwiddie, X
Truman
24.53
nwi
4
5
5
Wright, Anthony
Grandview
24.74
nwi
1
4
6
Ross, Daniel
Blue Springs
24.84
nwi
4
3
7
Anderson, Leland
Blue Springs Sou
24.88
nwi
3
2
8
Williams, Tyler
Lee's Summit Wes
25.15
nwi
3
1
9
Mitchell, Sean
Rockhurst
25.42
nwi
4
9
Beauchamp, Austin
Blue Springs
25.42
nwi
1
9
Campbell, X
Blue Springs
25.42
nwi
3
12
Carver, Jesse
William Chrisman
25.48
nwi
2
13
Lutcher, Roger
Grandview
25.61
nwi
1
14
Kerns, Geoff
Rockhurst
25.64
nwi
4
15
Clark, Chris
Blue Springs
25.74
nwi
3
16
Reed, Reno
Lee's Summit Wes
25.84
nwi
2
17
Seals, E. C.
Blue Springs
26.00
nwi
2
17
Stadler, Dylan
Lees Summit
26.00
nwi
3
19
Washington, Andreaus
Blue Springs
26.29
nwi
1
20
Dunkle, Alexander
Blue Springs
26.47
nwi
1
21
Mejia, Eli
St Joseph Centra
26.55
nwi
3
22
Eteck-Sockmack, Cyrille
Raytown South
26.70
nwi
3
23
Arnold, Timmy
Blue Springs
26.98
nwi
1
24
Green, Branden
Raytown
27.00
nwi
4
25
Benton, DeAnthony
William Chrisman
28.11
nwi
2
26
Bose, Daniel
Lees Summit
28.43
nwi
3
27
Anders, Troy
Raytown
29.59
nwi
2
28
Vaughan, Adam
Van Horn (Indepe
29.82
nwi
2
29
Johnson, Keith
Grandview
31.02
nwi
1
30
Krantz, Nick
Van Horn (Indepe
32.01
nwi
2
31
Stone, Matt
Blue Springs
32.25
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tucker, Kalan
Raytown South
53.16
4
9
1
Moye, Marcus
Raytown South
53.16
1
9
3
Hernandez, Michael
Blue Springs
53.42
4
6
4
Todd, Jay
William Chrisman
54.83
3
5
5
Murillo, Cristobal
Van Horn (Indepe
55.36
3
4
6
Neeley, Darrick
Grandview
55.88
1
3
7
MacDonald, Ryan
Blue Springs
56.38
4
2
8
Berg, Kevin
Rockhurst
56.70
4
1
9
Craddock, Chase
Lees Summit
57.00
3
10
Smith, Ryan
Rockhurst
58.20
4
11
Buccero, Sam
9
Blue Springs Sou
58.22
4
12
Jackson, Carlton
Grandview
59.34
2
13
Stoll, Hunter
9
Blue Springs Sou
1:00.00
3
14
Seals, E. C.
Blue Springs
1:00.55
2
15
Daniel, David
William Chrisman
1:01.30
2
16
Aye, Nomachat
St Joseph Centra
1:02.00
3
17
Green, Branden
Raytown
1:02.41
3
18
Boyd, Zach
Lee's Summit Wes
1:02.46
3
19
Wiggins, Phoenyx
Raytown
1:03.00
2
20
Mori, Takahiro
Van Horn (Indepe
1:03.15
2
20
Pacabus, X
Blue Springs
1:03.15
1
22
Bronston, Russell
Blue Springs
1:03.81
2
23
Sockmack, Bertrand
Raytown South
1:08.60
3
24
Walker, Kyle
Blue Springs
1:12.73
1
--
Carter, Josh
Lee's Summit Wes
NT
4
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burau, Alex
Lee's Summit Wes
2:15.87
1
10
2
Burrus, Matt
Truman
2:18.16
1
8
3
Davidson, Josh
10
Blue Springs Sou
2:19.26
1
6
4
Davis, Canaan
Blue Springs
2:19.77
1
5
5
Maassen, Sam
Rockhurst
2:21.27
1
4
6
Kemner, Ty
Blue Springs
2:22.77
1
3
7
Canaday, Austin
Lees Summit
2:23.37
1
2
8
Zimmerline, Justice
Blue Springs
2:23.68
1
1
9
Dunn, Jack
Rockhurst
2:26.00
1
10
Knox, Jordan
Lee's Summit Wes
2:26.11
1
11
Thomas, X
Grandview
2:30.00
1
12
Kenyon, X
Truman
2:32.97
1
13
Tucker, Kalan
Raytown South
2:40.38
1
14
Wheelington, Chad
Van Horn (Indepe
2:41.00
1
15
Athajarusith, Rungrote
Van Horn (Indepe
2:41.41
1
16
Miller, X
Lee's Summit Wes
2:43.69
1
17
Ramgel, X
William Chrisman
2:45.79
1
18
Vanzandt, Darrell
Raytown
2:48.04
1
19
DeLaHoz, Alfredo
William Chrisman
2:56.09
1
20
Echols, Marcus
Raytown
3:41.43
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Snowden, Connor
Blue Springs Sou
4:56.82
1
10
2
Belete, Simon
Blue Springs
4:59.84
1
8
3
Shuey, Tanner
Rockhurst
5:06.11
1
6
4
Frazier, Michael
Truman
5:08.90
1
5
5
Vasquez, Carlos
Blue Springs
5:09.67
1
4
6
Privitera, Tony
Rockhurst
5:11.98
1
3
7
Zweerink, Matt
9
Blue Springs Sou
5:18.18
1
2
8
Conner, Nick
Van Horn (Indepe
5:22.38
1
1
9
Ramirez, Juan
Van Horn (Indepe
5:27.85
1
10
John, Fiorello
Truman
5:28.18
1
11
Perry, Troy
Lee's Summit Wes
5:29.28
1
12
Barau, Austin
Lee's Summit Wes
5:33.69
1
13
Thomas, X
Grandview
5:39.18
1
14
Sims, Graham
Lees Summit
5:42.48
1
15
Turner, David
Grandview
5:48.70
1
15
Dickenson, Lee
Grandview
5:48.70
1
17
Schaefer, Tim
William Chrisman
5:52.41
1
18
Riveria, Javier
William Chrisman
5:53.23
1
--
Mitchell, Chris
Lees Summit
NT
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Justin
Truman
10:46.20
1
10
2
Barnett, James
Blue Springs
10:56.10
1
8
3
Pierson, Andrew
Lee's Summit Wes
11:11.70
1
6
4
Campbell, Blake
Rockhurst
11:13.80
1
5
5
Larimer, Reyndon
Blue Springs
11:38.60
1
4
6
Smith, Ethan
9
Blue Springs Sou
11:41.70
1
3
7
Koch, Will
Rockhurst
11:42.80
1
2
8
Baze, Cody
Blue Springs Sou
11:43.40
1
1
9
Cruey, Terran
William Chrisman
11:58.00
1
10
Moore, Gavin
Lees Summit
12:16.10
1
11
Burns, Brett
Lees Summit
12:30.70
1
12
Brown, Nick
Truman
13:17.80
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Addison, Stephen
Raytown South
15.97
nwi
2
10
2
MacAllen, Tucker
St Joseph Centra
16.35
nwi
1
8
3
Hightower, Brock
Rockhurst
17.60
nwi
1
6
4
Rose, Mustaafa
Raytown South
17.88
nwi
1
5
5
Jones, Jason
Lees Summit
18.10
nwi
2
4
6
Washington, Andreaus
Blue Springs
18.25
nwi
2
3
7
Wharton, Ben
Lee's Summit Wes
19.70
nwi
2
2
8
Fry, Cale
Rockhurst
20.32
nwi
2
1
9
VanBuskird, Alex
Lees Summit
21.13
nwi
2
10
Stoll, Hunter
9
Blue Springs Sou
21.28
nwi
2
11
Nichols, Joey
William Chrisman
21.30
nwi
1
--
Manor, Freddie
William Chrisman
NT
nwi
1
--
Mathis, Stephan
9
Blue Springs Sou
NT
nwi
2
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harvel, Ben
9
Blue Springs Sou
42.08
3
10
2
Cushon, Rasheed
Raytown South
42.60
3
8
3
Mathis, Stephan
9
Blue Springs Sou
44.28
3
6
4
Hutton, Dante
Raytown South
44.60
3
5
5
Rose, Mustaafa
Raytown South
44.62
1
4
6
Jones, Jason
Lees Summit
45.81
3
3
7
Wharton, Ben
Lee's Summit Wes
45.82
3
2
8
Williamson, Connor
Lees Summit
45.84
3
1
9
Washington, Andreaus
Blue Springs
46.42
3
10
Novak, Josh
Blue Springs
47.87
1
11
Bay, Roy
Truman
49.25
1
12
Fry, Cale
Rockhurst
49.50
1
13
Millard, Luke
Lee's Summit Wes
51.00
1
14
Nichols, Joey
William Chrisman
51.83
1
15
John, Fiorello
Truman
53.87
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Blue Springs Sou
44.35
2
10
2
Relay Team
Grandview
46.50
1
8
3
Relay Team
Truman
47.21
2
6
4
Relay Team
Blue Springs
47.83
2
5
5
Relay Team
Raytown South
48.78
2
4
6
Relay Team
Lee's Summit Wes
49.81
2
3
7
Relay Team
Lees Summit
49.97
2
2
8
Relay Team
Rockhurst
50.70
2
1
9
Relay Team
Blue Springs
51.17
1
10
Relay Team
Raytown
51.63
2
11
Relay Team
Van Horn (Indepe
53.80
1
12
Relay Team
William Chrisman
55.59
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Raytown South
1:35.53
2
10
2
Relay Team
Blue Springs Sou
1:35.56
2
8
3
Relay Team
Truman
1:36.88
2
6
4
Relay Team
Grandview
1:38.00
1
5
5
Relay Team
Blue Springs
1:39.25
2
4
6
Relay Team
Lee's Summit Wes
1:42.00
2
3
7
Relay Team
Rockhurst
1:42.47
2
2
8
Relay Team
Raytown
1:46.73
2
1
9
Relay Team
Lees Summit
1:47.62
1
10
Relay Team
William Chrisman
1:48.42
2
11
Relay Team
Van Horn (Indepe
1:49.72
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Raytown South
3:43.47
2
10
2
Relay Team
Blue Springs Sou
3:45.09
2
8
3
Relay Team
Blue Springs
3:47.24
2
6
4
Relay Team
Grandview
3:51.21
1
5
5
Relay Team
Rockhurst
3:53.31
2
4
6
Relay Team
Van Horn (Indepe
3:58.18
1
3
7
Relay Team
Lee's Summit Wes
4:03.78
2
2
8
Relay Team
Lees Summit
4:04.78
2
1
9
Relay Team
Raytown
4:15.23
2
--
Relay Team
Truman
DQ
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Rockhurst
9:04.60
1
10
2
Relay Team
Truman
9:07.50
1
8
3
Relay Team
Blue Springs
9:07.70
1
6
4
Relay Team
Blue Springs Sou
9:08.00
1
5
5
Relay Team
Van Horn (Indepe
9:13.60
1
4
6
Relay Team
Lee's Summit Wes
9:26.80
1
3
7
Relay Team
Lees Summit
9:27.80
1
2
8
Relay Team
Grandview
10:23.90
1
1
9
Relay Team
Raytown South
10:40.30
1
10
Relay Team
William Chrisman
11:05.80
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Zavon
Grandview
45-05.00
(13.84m)
1
10
2
Corbin, Marcellus
Truman
41-00.00
(12.50m)
1
8
3
Remboldt, Jake
Blue Springs
39-10.00
(12.14m)
1
6
4
Howard, Josh
Lees Summit
39-09.00
(12.12m)
1
5
5
Wiles, Luke
Lee's Summit Wes
39-07.00
(12.07m)
1
4
6
Phillips, Cory
Blue Springs
39-00.00
(11.89m)
1
3
7
Williams, Max
Blue Springs Sou
37-05.00
(11.40m)
1
2
8
Ellison, Jason
Raytown
36-11.00
(11.25m)
1
1
9
Hicks, Myles
Blue Springs
36-02.00
(11.02m)
1
10
Klewer, Brandon
Lee's Summit Wes
36-00.00
(10.97m)
1
11
Faitan, Kapena
Van Horn (Indepe
35-11.00
(10.95m)
1
12
Salazar, Juan
Raytown South
35-04.00
(10.77m)
1
13
Quick, Josiah
Grandview
35-00.00
(10.67m)
1
14
Bianco, Tim
Rockhurst
34-02.00
(10.41m)
1
15
Mateski, Gabe
Rockhurst
33-01.00
(10.08m)
1
16
Wiegers, Cody
Truman
32-08.00
(9.96m)
1
17
Beatty, Payden
Lees Summit
32-03.00
(9.83m)
1
18
May, Anthony
William Chrisman
32-02.00
(9.80m)
1
19
Sprague, Tyler
Van Horn (Indepe
32-01.00
(9.78m)
1
20
Kendall, Nathan
William Chrisman
32-00.00
(9.75m)
1
21
Frazier, Carl
Raytown
27-09.00
(8.46m)
1
22
Gibson, Leondre
Raytown South
27-02.00
(8.28m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Black, Khadrun
Blue Springs Sou
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
10
2
Kerns, Geoff
Rockhurst
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
8
3
Williams, Tevin
9
Blue Springs Sou
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
6
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, DeAnthony
Grandview
19-07.25
(5.98m)
nwi
1
10
2
Revely, Chalyn
Lees Summit
19-00.25
(5.80m)
nwi
1
8
3
Hancil, Blake
Lees Summit
18-07.25
(5.67m)
nwi
1
6
4
Wells, Tyler
Raytown
18-03.25
(5.57m)
nwi
1
5
5
Ohrvall, David
Blue Springs
18-02.00
(5.54m)
nwi
1
4
6
Harris, Connor
9
Blue Springs Sou
17-06.25
(5.34m)
nwi
1
3
7
Warner, Devon
William Chrisman
17-06.00
(5.33m)
nwi
1
1.50
7
Black, Khadrun
Blue Springs Sou
17-06.00
(5.33m)
nwi
1
1.50
9
Hannifan, Jack
Rockhurst
17-01.25
(5.21m)
nwi
1
10
Pecina, Manuel
Raytown
16-11.50
(5.17m)
nwi
1
11
Tryon, Clayton
Blue Springs
16-11.25
(5.16m)
nwi
1
12
Sifuentes, Trent
William Chrisman
16-08.50
(5.09m)
nwi
1
13
Benzer, Jacob
Rockhurst
16-06.25
(5.04m)
nwi
1
14
Garlington, Dominique
Raytown South
16-04.00
(4.98m)
nwi
1
15
Littlejohn, Nate
Lee's Summit Wes
15-08.50
(4.79m)
nwi
1
16
Hood, Lucas
Van Horn (Indepe
15-08.25
(4.78m)
nwi
1
17
Ross, Chis
Raytown South
15-05.25
(4.71m)
nwi
1
18
Willington, Chad
Van Horn (Indepe
13-01.00
(3.99m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bronston, Russell
Blue Springs
37-06.25
(11.44m)
nwi
1
10
2
Daniel, David
William Chrisman
37-06.00
(11.43m)
nwi
1
8
3
Turner, Gerald
Grandview
36-07.25
(11.16m)
nwi
1
6
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
More news
2010 Results - LS North 2 HR Invitational
192 shares:
Blue Springs JV Invitational
,
Blue Springs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Blue Springs, Missouri
,
Blue Springs South High Track & Field and Cross Country - Blue Springs, Missouri
,
Central High Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Joseph, Missouri
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Raytown Sr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raytown, Missouri
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
2
2017
2
2015
4
2014
3
2013
6
2012
5
2011
8
2010
11
2009
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!